RPSC Recruitment 2022 – Apply 55 Hospital Care Taker Vacancy

RPSC Vacancy 2022 For 55 Hospital Care Taker Posts

Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC) has released an Official Notification for the posts of 55 Hospital Care Taker Vacancy are being Recruited. So let’s know full details. The complete information about the applications for Recruitment in this PSC is given in this Company. How to apply, what is the salary, what is the demand for education, the age limit, and other things. The applicant should complete the application after reading the complete information. Best wishes to all of you.

Name of Positions:

Hospital Care Taker

Total No. Of Positions:

55 Posts

RPSC Hospital Care Taker Educational Qualification:

If you want to apply for the above positions then you must have further academic qualification. Candidates Should have Passed Graduate from a University established by law in India and MBA / PGD (two year regular course) in Hospital Management/Hospital Administration / Hospital and Health Care Management and Working knowledge of Hindi written in Devnagari Script and knowledge of Rajasthan Culture.

RPSC Hospital Care Taker Scale of Pay:

INR Level-11 Per Month

RPSC Hospital Care Taker Age Limit:

18-40 Years.

RPSC Hospital Care Taker Job Location:

Ajmer, Rajasthan

Application Fee:

We will now look at the application fee for this Recruitment:
General / OBC / MBC (Creamy layer) – Rs.350/-.
Non Creamy layer OBC / MBC / EWS candidates of Rajasthan – Rs.250/-.
SC / ST / PH candidates of Rajasthan – Rs.150/-.

Employment Type:

Full Time

RPSC Hospital Care Taker Selection Procedure:

Now Let’s Look at The Selection Process for This Recruitment. The Process Will Continue As Followed Written test / Walk-In-Interview, Merit List, Final Selection.

Procedure to How to Apply:

If The Candidate Has Read The Complete Information Above Then We Will Now See How To Apply. The Procedure For Applying is As Follows Apply Online.

RPSC Hospital Care Taker Recruitment Important Dates Details:

Important Dates:
RPSC Recruitment Publication Date24th May 2022
RPSC Hospital Care Taker Recruitment Registration Start Date30th May 2022
Last Date to Apply29th June 2022

RPSC Admit Card / Result / Syllabus:

RPSC Hospital Care Taker Admit Card / Exam Result / Syllabus:
Admit Card
Exam Result
Syllabus

Recruitment Details:

RPSC Hospital Care Taker Important Link:
Detailed Official Notification
Apply Online
Official Website

RPSC Vacancy 2022 For 6000 School Lecturer (PGT Teacher) Posts

Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC) has released an Official Notification for the posts of 6000 School Lecturer (PGT Teacher) Posts are being Recruited. So let’s know full details. The complete information about the applications for Recruitment in this PSC is given in this article. How to apply, what is the salary, what is the demand for education, the age limit, and other things. The applicant should complete the application after reading the complete information. Best wishes to all of you.

Name of Positions:

School Lecturer (PGT Teacher)

Total No. Of Positions:

6000 Posts

RPSC PGT Teacher Vacancy Details (Subjects Wise)

SubjectsNo. of Posts
Biology162
Commerce130
Music12
Drawing70
Agriculture280
Geography793
History807
Hindi1462
Political Science1196
English342
Sanskrit194
Chemistry122
Home Science22
Physics82
Maths68
Economics62
Sociology13
Public Administration09
Punjabi15
Urdu40
Coach07
Physical Education112
Total6000

RPSC School Lecturer (PGT Teacher) Educational Qualification:

If you want to apply for the above positions then you must have further academic qualification. The Candidate Should Pass in this subject
School Lecturer (PGT Teacher): Post Graduate or equivalent examination recognized by UGC in the relevant subject with Degree or Diploma in Education recognized by the National Council of Teacher Education / Government.

Physical Education: Graduate or equivalent examination recognized by UGC and Post Graduate in Physical Education / M.P.Ed. (2 years duration) recognized by the National Council of Teacher Education / Government.

RPSC School Lecturer (PGT Teacher) Scale of Pay:

INR Level-12 Per Month

RPSC School Lecturer (PGT Teacher) Age Limit:

21-40 Years.

RPSC School Lecturer (PGT Teacher) Job Location:

Ajmer, Rajasthan

Application Fee:

We will now look at the application fee for this Recruitment –
General / OBC / MBC (Creamy layer) – Rs.350/-.
Non Creamy layer OBC / MBC / EWS candidates of Rajasthan – Rs.250/-
SC / ST / PH candidates of Rajasthan – Rs.150/-.

Employment Type:

Full Time

RPSC School Lecturer (PGT Teacher) Selection Procedure:

Now Let’s Look at The Selection Process for This Recruitment. The Process Will Continue As Followed Written test / Walk-In-Interview, Merit List, Final Selection.

Procedure to How to Apply:

If The Candidate Has Read The Complete Information Above Then We Will Now See How To Apply. The Procedure For Applying is As Follows Apply Online.

RPSC School Lecturer (PGT Teacher) Recruitment Important Dates Details:

Important Dates:
RPSC Recruitment Publication Date25th April 2022
RPSC School Lecturer (PGT Teacher) Recruitment Registration Start Date25th April 2022
Last Date to Apply24th May 2022

RPSC Admit Card / Result / Syllabus:

RPSC School Lecturer (PGT Teacher) Admit Card / Exam Result / Syllabus:
Admit Card
Exam Result
Syllabus

Recruitment Details:

RPSC School Lecturer (PGT Teacher) Important Link:
Detailed Official Notification
Apply Online
Official Website

RPSC Vacancy 2022 For 9760 Senior Teacher

Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC) has released an Official Notification for the posts of 9760 Senior Teacher are being Recruited. So let’s know full details. The complete information about the applications for Recruitment in this PSC is given on our website. How to apply, what is the salary, what is the demand for education, the age limit, and other things. The applicant should complete the application after reading the complete information. Best wishes to all of you.

Name of Positions:

Senior Teacher

Total No. Of Positions:

9760 Posts

Subjects wise RPSC Senior Teacher Vacancy Details

SubjectsNon-TSP AreaTSP AreaSahariyaTotal
English1509151081668
Hindi1173121041298
Mathematics1356244131613
Sanskrit1510281091800
Science1385172081565
Social Science1300332081640
Punjabi700070
Urdu94120106
Total83971313509760

Educational Qualification:

If you want to apply for the above positions then you must have further academic qualification. The Candidate Should Pass in this subject
Senior Teacher (Hindi, English, Math, Sanskrit, Urdu & Punjabi): Graduate or equivalent examination recognized by UGC with concerned subject as Optional Subject, and Degree or Diploma in Education recognized by the National Council of Teacher Education / Government.

Senior Teacher (Science Subjects): Graduate or equivalent examination recognized by UGC with at least two of the following subjects as Optional Subjects Physics, Chemistry, Zoology, Botany, Micro Biology, Bio Technology and Bio Chemistry and Degree or Diploma in Education recognized by the National Council of Teacher Education / Government.

Senior Teacher (Social Science Subjects): Graduate or equivalent examination recognized by UGC with at least two of the following subjects as Optional Subjects History, Geography, Economics, Political Science, Sociology, Public Administration and Philosophy, and Degree or Diploma in education recognized by the National Council of Teacher Education/Government.

Scale of Pay:

INR Level-11 Per Month

Age Limit:

18-40 Years.

Job Location:

Ajmer, Rajasthan

Application Fee:

We will now look at the application fee for this Recruitment –
For General / OBC / MBC (Creamy layer) – Rs.350/-.
For Non Creamy layer OBC / MBC / EWS candidates of Rajasthan – Rs.250/-.
For SC / ST / PH candidates of Rajasthan – Rs.150/-.

Employment Type:

Full Time

Selection Procedure:

Now Let’s Look at The Selection Process for This Recruitment. The Process Will Continue As Followed Written test / Walk-In-Interview, Merit List, Final Selection.

Procedure to How to Apply:

If The Candidate Has Read The Complete Information Above Then We Will Now See How To Apply. The Procedure For Applying is As Follows Apply Online.

RPSC Senior Teacher Recruitment Important Dates Details:

Important Dates:
RPSC Recruitment Publication Date5th April 2022
RPSC Senior Teacher Recruitment Registration Start Date11th April 2022
Last Date to Apply10th May 2022

RPSC Admit Card / Result / Syllabus:

RPSC Senior Teacher Admit Card / Exam Result / Syllabus:
Admit Card
Exam Result
Syllabus

Recruitment Details:

RPSC Senior Teacher Important Link:
Detailed Official Notification
Apply Online
Official Website

RPSC FAQ

How Many Vacancies are there for RPSC?

There are regular 9760 Vacancies.

What is the Salary in RPSC?

The Salary in RPSC is INR 112400/- Per Month

What is the Age Limit for RPSC?

The Age Limit for RPSC is 18-40 Years.

What is the Selection Procedure for RPSC?

Selection will be based on Written Examination / Walk-In-Interview

Where is The Job Location For RPSC?

The Job Location of RPSC is Rajasthan.

Which Vacancies at this time are available in RPSC?

Senior Teacher and Various Posts and etc Vacancies / Jobs are available in RPSC

Latest Posts